Posted by: audioofamber | September 17, 2008

Things you realize when you have to listen to shitty radio #1:

You really hate David Wilcox. Like, really.

Wtf is a Bearcat? Stop trying to appeal to my love of cuteness.

Wait, there is another David Wilcox? Does he suck so horribly bad?

So Hudson Mack was in my workplace and I was like hmm, I wonder what local celebrities drive? Apparently red Mustang convertibles.

OMG LOOK AT THAT CONGENEAL NEWSMAN SMILE HE TOTLY SAID ‘EXCUSE ME’ TO ME

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Categories

%d bloggers like this: